Service Before Self, Honor Above All

Sergeant List

North Patrol | East Patrol | West Patrol | South Patrol

North Patrol

Sector J

Beat210 – Sgt. Jay Robinson
817-459-5781

Beat220 – Sgt. Kristi King
817-459-5362

Beat 230 – Sgt. Glen Bucy
817-459-5783

Sector K

Beat 240 – Sgt. Alex Rosado
817-459-5781

Beat 250 – Sgt. Victor Hadash
817-459-5362

Beat 260 – Sgt. Rebecca Martin
817-459-3154

Sector L

Beat 270 – Sgt. Paul Shackelford
817-459-5672

Beat 280 – Sgt. Johnny McGee
817-459-3154

North Patrol Operational Sergeants

Shift A 5:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Sgt. Richard Grimmett
817-575-3157

Shift B 10:30 AM to 8:30 PM
Sgt. Karen Standback
817-459-5783

Shift C 3:30 PM to 1:30 AM
Sgt. Jason McRay
817-459-3155

Shift D: 8:30 PM to 6:30 AM
Sgt. Robert Cochran
817-459-5355

North Patrol Geographic Detective Sergeant

Sgt. Craig Butler
817-459-5569

North Patrol HEAT Sergeant

Sgt. Eric Belisle
817-459-5607

Entertainment District Tourism Unit Sergeant

Sgt. Jakisha Jones
817-459-3156

East Patrol

Sector F

Beat410 – Sgt. Ricardo Lucero
817-459-5826
Beat420 – Sgt. Brian Jones
817-459-5827

Sector G

Beat430 – Sgt. Ryan Olson
817-459-5839
Beat440 – Sgt. William Phillips
817-459-5841
Beat 450 – Sgt. Justin Leathers
817-459-5838

Sector H

Beat460 – Sgt. Jennifer Rhodes
817-459-5836
Beat470 – Sgt. JaNae Powell
817-459-5837
Beat480 – Sgt. Josh Gowens
817-459-5835

East Patrol Operational Sergeants

Shift A 5:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Sgt. Ebony Jefferson
817-459-5830

Shift B 10:30 AM to 8:30 PM
Sgt. Aaron Oden
817-459-5833

Shift C 3:30 PM to 1:30 AM
Sgt. Jeff Houston
817-459-5833

Shift D  8:30 PM to 6:30 AM
Sgt. Andy Pina
817-459-5832

East Patrol Geographic Detective Sergeant
Sgt. Greg Waldron
817-459-5820

East Patrol HEAT Sergeant
Sgt. Brett McDonnell
817-459-5828

West Patrol

Sector R

Beat310 – Sgt. Michael Chitty
817-459-6059
Beat 320 – Sgt. Jeffrey Rogers
817-459-6089

Sector S

Beat330 – Sgt. Jared Ross
817-459-6055
Beat 340 – Sgt. Gary Carter
817-459-6060
Beat350 – Sgt. Michael Rodriguez
817-459-6070

Sector T

Beat360 – Sgt. Clayton Taylor
817-459-6062
Beat370 – Sgt. Blake Hyder 
817-459-6077
Beat 380Sgt. Megan Eilrich
817-459-6056

West Patrol Operational Sergeants

Shift A 5:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Sgt. John White
817-459-6064

Shift B 10:30 AM to 8:30 PM
Sgt. Karen Martin
817-459-6061

Shift C 3:30 PM to 1:30 AM
Sgt. Christopher Moore
817-459-6063

Shift D  8:30 PM to 6:30 AM
Sgt. Lloyd Thompson
817-459-6066

West Patrol Geographic Detective Sergeant
Sgt. Steve Winchester
817-459-6065

West Patrol HEAT Sergeant
Sgt. Robert Vorpahl
817-459-6058

South Patrol

Sector X

Beat510 – Sgt. Jill Willis
817-459-6473
Beat 520 – Sgt. Gus Klinkenberg
817-459-8596
Beat530 – Sgt. Bill Pino
817-459-6360

Sector Y

Beat540 – Sgt. Neal Landfield
817-459-6469
Beat550 – Sgt. Charles Hanks
817-459-6471
Beat 560 – Sgt. Mike Skarbek
817-459-5975

Sector Z

Beat 570 – Sgt. James Swoope
817-459-5972
Beat580 – Sgt. Ronald Herd
817-459-8597

South Patrol Operational Sergeants

Shift A 5:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Doug DePoma
817-459-5969

Shift B 10:30 AM to 8:30 PM
Dylan Eckstrom
817-459-6470

Shift C 3:30 PM to 1:30 AM
Donnie Glenn
817-459-5973

Shift D 8:30 PM to 6:30 AM
Brad Pearce
817-459-6479

South Patrol Geographic Detective Sergeant
Kreyton Paschall
817-459-6389